Boone High School Athletics  
 
Top Story
Jonathan DeLucca

Boys Soccer Drops District Quarterfinal
1/25/2017 5:50:00 AM
The boys soccer season ended with a 2-0 loss at Freedom in the FHSAA district quarterfinals.
The squad finished the second half of the season strong, but came up short against the Patriots. The Braves finished with an overall record of 8-9-2.

Bookmark and Share

 
Soccer Information
 
Next Game

Nothing on the schedule yet.

 
Schedule
6-7-2
Varsity
Date
Opponent/Location
Time
Result
10/31
Pine Ridge (Preseason-Away)
7:00 PM
7-0 (W)
10/31
Pine Ridge (Preseason-Away)
7:00 PM
7-0 (W)
11/2
Seminole (Preseason-Away)
7:00 PM
1-3 (L)
11/2
Seminole (Preseason-Away)
7:00 PM
1-3 (L)
11/8
Dr. Phillips (Away)
7:30 PM
1-2 (L)
11/8
Dr. Phillips (Away)
7:30 PM
1-2 (L)
11/10
Bishop Moore (Away)
7:00 PM
1-2 (L)
11/10
Bishop Moore (Away)
7:00 PM
1-2 (L)
11/15
Timber Creek (Home)
7:30 PM
2-3 (L)
11/15
Timber Creek (Home)
7:30 PM
2-3 (L)
11/22
Seminole (Home)
6:30 PM
1-2 (L)
11/22
Seminole (Home)
6:30 PM
1-2 (L)
11/29
Oak Ridge (Home)
7:30 PM
0-6 (L)
11/29
Oak Ridge (Home)
7:30 PM
0-6 (L)
12/1
Freedom (Home)
7:30 PM
1-0 (W)
12/1
Freedom (Home)
7:30 PM
1-0 (W)
12/6
Cypress Creek (Away)
7:30 PM
1-4 (L)
12/6
Cypress Creek (Away)
7:30 PM
1-4 (L)
12/8
Colonial (Home)
7:30 PM
1-1 (T)
12/8
Colonial (Home)
7:30 PM
1-1 (T)
12/13
Winter Park (Away)
7:30 PM
2-4 (L)
12/13
Winter Park (Away)
7:30 PM
2-4 (L)
12/15
University (Away)
7:30 PM
4-0 (W)
12/15
University (Away)
7:30 PM
4-0 (W)
1/4
East River (Away)
7:30 PM
6-1 (W)
1/4
East River (Away)
7:30 PM
6-1 (W)
1/6
Lake Highland (Home)
7:30 PM
5-2 (W)
1/6
Lake Highland (Home)
7:30 PM
5-2 (W)
1/10
Lake Nona (Away)
7:30 PM
4-1 (W)
1/10
Lake Nona (Away)
7:30 PM
4-1 (W)
1/12
Olympia (Home)
7:30 PM
2-2 (T)
1/12
Olympia (Home)
7:30 PM
2-2 (T)
1/17
Ocoee (Away)
7:30 PM
3-2 (W)
1/17
Ocoee (Away)
7:30 PM
3-2 (W)
1/19
Wekiva (Home)
7:30 PM
5-0 (W)
1/19
Wekiva (Home)
7:30 PM
5-0 (W)
1/24
Districts (Home)
7:00 PM
0-2 (L)
1/24
Districts (Home)
7:00 PM
0-2 (L)
1/25
District Semifinals (Home)
5/7:30 PM
1/25
District Semifinals (Home)
5/7:30 PM
1/27
District Finals (Home)
7:00 PM
1/27
District Finals (Home)
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity
Date
Opponent
Time
Result
11/8
Dr. Phillips (Away)
6:00 PM
2-2 (T)
11/8
Dr. Phillips (Away)
6:00 PM
2-2 (T)
11/10
Bishop Moore (Away)
5:30 PM
0-0 (T)
11/10
Bishop Moore (Away)
5:30 PM
0-0 (T)
11/15
Timber Creek (Home)
6:00 PM
1-2 (L)
11/15
Timber Creek (Home)
6:00 PM
1-2 (L)
11/22
Seminole (Home)
5:00 PM
1-2 (L)
11/22
Seminole (Home)
5:00 PM
1-2 (L)
11/29
Oak Ridge (Home)
6:00 PM
4-0 (W)
11/29
Oak Ridge (Home)
6:00 PM
4-0 (W)
12/1
Freedom (Home)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
12/1
Freedom (Home)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
12/8
Cypress Creek (Away)
6:00 PM
1-1 (T)
12/8
Cypress Creek (Away)
6:00 PM
1-1 (T)
12/8
Colonial (Home)
6:00 PM
4-0 (W)
12/8
Colonial (Home)
6:00 PM
4-0 (W)
12/13
Winter Park (Away)
6:00 PM
2-5 (W)
12/13
Winter Park (Away)
6:00 PM
2-5 (W)
12/15
University (Away)
6:00 PM
3-2 (W)
12/15
University (Away)
6:00 PM
3-2 (W)
1/4
East River (Away)
6:00 PM
6-1 (W)
1/4
East River (Away)
6:00 PM
6-1 (W)
1/6
Lake Highland (Home)
6:00 PM
3-0 (W)
1/6
Lake Highland (Home)
6:00 PM
3-0 (W)
1/10
Lake Nona (Away)
6:00 PM
2-0 (W)
1/10
Lake Nona (Away)
6:00 PM
2-0 (W)
1/12
Olympia (Home)
6:00 PM
1-1 (T)
1/12
Olympia (Home)
6:00 PM
1-1 (T)
1/17
Ocoee (Away)
6:00 PM
1-1 (T)
1/17
Ocoee (Away)
6:00 PM
1-1 (T)
1/19
Wekiva (Home)
6:00 PM
3-0 (W)
1/19
Wekiva (Home)
6:00 PM
3-0 (W)

 
 
 
Links
     

 

 


FHSAA