Boone High School Athletics  
 
Top Story

Lady Braves Volleyball Summer Open Gym
6/1/2017 9:12:00 AM
The Lady Braves Volleyball Program will be hosting open gyms at Boone during the month of June. Please see below for dates and times. Incoming Freshman and returning players/Boone students are invited to attend.  You must have a valid physical on-file with Boone High School to participate. Please contact Head Coach Paul Furukawa at pfurukawa@cfl.rr.com with any questions

Monday June 5th: 4-6pm

Wednesday June 7th: 4-6pm

Monday June 12th: 8-10am

Wednesday june 14th: 8-10am

Wednesday June 21st: 4-6pm

Bookmark and Share

 
Volleyball Information
 
Next Game

Nothing on the schedule yet.

 
Schedule
Varsity
Date
Opponent/Location
Time
Result
8/16
Apopka (Apopka (Preseason))
5:30pm
8/18
Apopka (Apopka (Preseason))
7:00pm
8/23
Wekiva (Wekiva HS)
7:00 pm
3-0 (W)
8/25
TFA (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
0-3 (L)
8/29
Lake Mary (Lake Mary (Preseason))
7:00 PM
1-3 (L)
8/30
Cypress Creek (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
3-1 (W)
9/6
Timber Creek (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
3-1 (W)
9/7
Winter Park (Winter Park)
7:00 PM
3-0 (W)
9/9
Lake Highland (Orlando Sports Center)
tba
9/13
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
7:00 PM
3-2 (W)
9/14
Olympia (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
0-3 (L)
9/15
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
7:00 PM
3-1 (W)
9/16
East River (East River)
7:00 PM
3-0 (W)
9/20
Colonial (Colonial HS)
7:00 PM
3-0 (W)
9/22
Apopka (Apopka)
7:00 PM
3-1 (W)
9/23
Bishop Moore (Bishop Moore)
7:00 PM
0-3 (L)
9/29
Dr. Phillips (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
3-2 (W)
10/3
Harmony (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
2-3 (L)
10/4
University (University HS)
7:00 PM
3-1 (W)
10/10
Freedom (Freedom HS)
7:00 PM
3-0 (W)
10/12
Edgewater (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
3-0 (W)

Junior Varsity
Date
Opponent
Time
Result
8/23
Wekiva (Wekiva HS)
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
8/25
TFA (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
8/29
Lake Mary (Lake Mary (Preseason))
5:45 PM
0-2 (L)
8/30
Cypress Creek (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 PM
2-0 (W)
9/6
Timber Creek (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/7
Winter Park (Winter Park)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/13
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
6:00 PM
1-2 (L)
9/14
Olympia (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 PM
2-0 (W)
9/15
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
6:00 PM
2-1 (W)
9/16
East River (East River)
6:00 PM
9/20
Colonial (Colonial HS)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/22
Apopka (Apopka)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/23
Bishop Moore (Bishop Moore)
6:00 PM
0-2 (W)
9/29
Dr. Phillips (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 PM
0-2 (L)
10/3
Harmony (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 pm
2-0 (W)
10/4
University (University HS)
6:00 PM
1-2 (L)
10/10
Freedom (Freedom HS)
6:00 PM
2-1 (W)
10/12
Edgewater (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
6:00 PM
2-0 (W)

Freshmen
Date
Opponent
Time
Result
8/25
TFA (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
5:00 pm
2-1 (W)
8/29
Lake Mary (Lake Mary (Preseason))
4:30 PM
1-2 (L)
8/30
Cypress Creek (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
5:00 PM
2-1 (W)
9/6
Timber Creek (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
5:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/7
Winter Park (Winter Park)
5:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/13
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
5:00 PM
2-0 (W)
9/14
Olympia (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
5:00 PM
0-2 (L)
9/21
Winter Park (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
5:00 PM
9/21
Olympia (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
7:00 PM
9/22
Apopka (Apopka)
5:00 PM
2-1 (W)
10/3
Harmony (Wayne Rickman Gymnasium)
5:00 PM
2-0 (W)
10/4
University (University HS)
5:00 PM
2-1 (W)
 
 
 
     

 

 


FHSAA