Boone High School Athletics  
 
Top Story
Noah Chevalier

Baseball Falls to Lake Brantley in Regional Quarter-Finals
5/11/2017 10:01:00 AM
The Boone baseball team took on the Lake Brantley Patriots on Tuesday afternoon in the FHSAA regional quarter-finals, but could not overcome an early onslaught from Brantley and lost 13-4.
Junior Jack Dixson led the way for the Braves, going 3-for-4 with a double and 3 runs scored.
Boone finished with a 17-11 record that included a district championship.

Bookmark and Share

 
Baseball Information
 
Next Game

2/19/2018: Winter Springs
Location: Lake Brantley HS
Time: 10

 
Schedule
0-0
Varsity
Date
Opponent/Location
Time
Result
2/13
TFA (The First Academy)
5:00
2/15
Viera (The First Academy)
6:00
2/19
Winter Springs (Lake Brantley HS)
10
2/21
Lake Brantley (Lake Brantley HS)
7:00 PM
2/22
Spruce Creek (Lake Brantley HS)
7:00p
2/28
Freedom (Freedom HS)
3:30pm
3/2
Freedom (Boone HS)
4:00
3/7
Oak Ridge (Boone HS)
4:00
3/9
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
4:00
3/13
Dr. Phillips (Dr. Phillips HS)
4:00
3/15
Dr. Phillips (Boone HS)
4:00
3/20
Osceola (Osceola HS)
1:30
3/20
Gateway (Osceola HS)
11:00
3/27
Winter Park (Winter Park)
4:00
3/28
Cypress Creek (Boone HS)
4:00
3/30
Cypress Creek (Cypress Creek HS)
4:00
4/3
La Salle (Boone HS)
4:00
4/4
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
4:00
4/6
Lake Nona (Boone HS)
4:00
4/10
Osceola (Boone HS)
4:00
4/12
Lake Highland (Boone HS)
4:00
4/13
Windermere (Windermere CC)
4:00
4/18
University (Boone HS)
4:00
4/19
Timber Creek (Timber Creek HS)
7:00p
4/24
Colonial (Colonial HS)
7:30 PM
4/26
Ocoee (Boone HS)
4:00
4/27
East River (Boone HS)
4
4/30
District Quarterfinals (TBA)
TBA
5/2
District Semifinals (Dr. Phillips HS)
TBA
5/4
District Semifinals/Finals (Dr. Phillips HS)
TBA

Junior Varsity
Date
Opponent
Time
Result
2/20
TFA (Boone HS)
4:00
2/21
East River (East River)
4:00
2/23
Colonial (Boone HS)
4:00
2/28
Freedom (Boone HS)
3:30pm
3/2
Freedom (Freedom HS)
4:00
3/7
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
4:00
3/9
Oak Ridge (Boone HS)
4:00
3/13
Dr. Phillips (Boone HS)
4:00
3/15
Dr. Phillips (Dr. Phillips HS)
4:00
3/27
Winter Park (Winter Park)
4:00
3/28
Cypress Creek (Cypress Creek HS)
4:00
3/30
Cypress Creek (Boone HS)
4:00
4/2
Timber Creek (Boone HS)
4:00
4/4
Lake Nona (Boone HS)
4:00
4/6
Lake Nona (Boone HS)
4:00
4/9
Edgewater (Boone HS)
4:00
4/12
Lake Highland (Lake Highland Prep)
6:00
4/14
TFA (The First Academy)
6:00

 
 
 
     

 

 


FHSAA