Boone High School Athletics  
 
Top Story
Noah Chevalier

Baseball Falls to Lake Brantley in Regional Quarter-Finals
5/11/2017 10:01:00 AM
The Boone baseball team took on the Lake Brantley Patriots on Tuesday afternoon in the FHSAA regional quarter-finals, but could not overcome an early onslaught from Brantley and lost 13-4.
Junior Jack Dixson led the way for the Braves, going 3-for-4 with a double and 3 runs scored.
Boone finished with a 17-11 record that included a district championship.

Bookmark and Share

 
Baseball Information
 
Next Game

Nothing on the schedule yet.

 
Schedule
0-0
Varsity
Date
Opponent/Location
Time
Result
2/21
Lake Howell (Lake Brantley HS)
4:00 PM
7-10 (L)
2/25
Lake Brantley (Lake Brantley HS)
4:00 PM
1-8 (L)
2/25
Oviedo (Lake Brantley HS)
10:00
1-0 (W)
3/1
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
4:00 PM
4-3 (W)
3/3
Lake Nona (Home)
4:00 PM
10-6 (W)
3/8
Cypress Creek (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
10-7 (W)
3/10
Cypress Creek (Cypress Creek HS)
4:00 PM
6-5 (W)
3/14
Dr. Phillips (Dr. Phillips HS)
4:00 PM
1-4 (L)
3/15
Sarasota (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
2-8 (L)
3/16
Dr. Phillips (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
8-2 (W)
3/20
Spring Break Tournamnet (Sanford)
TBA
3/29
Oak Ridge (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
4-6 (L)
3/31
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
4:00 PM
11-3 (W)
4/5
Freedom (Freedom HS)
4:00 PM
4-2 (W)
4/7
Freedom (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
4-6 (L)
4/11
Wekiva (Wekiva HS)
4:00 PM
10-6 (W)
4/12
East River (East River)
4:00 PM
15-0 (W)
4/17
University (University HS)
4:00 PM
1-5 (L)
4/18
Timber Creek (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
1-3 (L)
4/25
Winter Park (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
5-0 (W)
4/27
Colonial (Boone HS)
4:00 PM
5-4 (W)
5/3
District Semifinals (Freedom HS)
1:00 p.m.
6-5 (W)
5/5
District Finals (Freedom HS)
4:00 PM

Junior Varsity
Date
Opponent
Time
Result
2/21
Olympia (Home)
4:00 PM
4-0 (W)
2/23
Timber Creek (Timber Creek HS)
6:00 PM
1-8 (L)
2/24
University (University HS)
4:00 PM
9-7 (W)
2/27
Colonial (Colonial HS)
6:00 PM
18-3 (W)
3/1
Lake Nona (Home)
4:00 PM
5-3 (W)
3/3
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
4:00 PM
10-2 (W)
3/7
Olympia (Olympia)
4:00 PM
5-4 (W)
3/8
Cypress Creek (Cypress Creek HS)
4:00 PM
5-1 (W)
3/10
Cypress Creek (Home)
4:00 PM
14-4 (W)
3/14
Dr. Phillips (Home)
4:00 PM
5-4 (W)
3/15
Sarasota (The First Academy)
4:00 PM
0-2 (L)
3/16
Dr. Phillips (Dr. Phillips HS)
4:00 PM
8-5 (W)
3/28
TFA (Home)
4:00 PM
8-7 (W)
3/29
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
4:00 PM
5-0 (W)
3/31
Oak Ridge (Home)
4:00 PM
8-4 (W)
4/3
Colonial (Home)
4:00 PM
10-0 (W)
4/5
Freedom (Home)
4:00 PM
15-5 (W)
4/7
Freedom (Freedom HS)
4:00 PM
11-11 (T)
4/11
TFA (The First Academy)
6:00 PM
5-7 (L)
4/12
East River (Home)
4:00 PM
8-3 (W)

 
 
 
     

 

 


FHSAA