Boone High School Athletics  
 
Top Story

Girls Basketball Sweeps East River
1/19/2018 12:08:00 PM

On Tuesday night, the girl's basketball teams completed the sweep of East River.  In the JV game, Nilda Osorio led the team with 12 points.  Aaliyah Tellado added 9 points in the 44 - 36 win.

In the headliner, Brittney Smith added another Double-Double performance to her stats as she dropped 14 points with 10 rebounds.  Aubrey Phillips had a smooth 9 points with 3 steals in the 46-31 win.  The teams are HOME again on Thursday night against Timber Creek.  Games start at 6:00.  Let's go Braves!

Bookmark and Share

 
Basketball Information
 
Next Game

1/22/2018: Osceola
Location: Osceola HS
Time: 7:30 PM

 
Schedule
19-8
Varsity
Date
Opponent/Location
Time
Result
11/27
Calvary Christian (Boone HS)
6:00
75-48 (W)
11/28
Olympia (Olympia)
7:30 PM
59-34 (W)
11/30
Apopka (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
67-28 (W)
12/5
Colonial (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
12/7
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
7:30 PM
60-48 (W)
12/9
Orange Co. Shootout (Away)
TBA
12/11
Freedom (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
62-16 (W)
12/13
Timber Creek (Timber Creek HS)
TBA
67-64 (W)
12/15
University (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
12/20
Florida Prospects (TBA)
TBA
12/21
TBA (Boone HS)
TBD
12/28
Florida Prospects (TBA)
TBA
12/29
Florida Prospects (TBA)
TBA
1/5
OCP (OCP)
TBA
1/8
Winter Park (Winter Park)
7:30 PM
42-39 (W)
1/10
Colonial (Colonial HS)
7:30 PM
41-59 (L)
1/12
Lake Nona (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
44-39 (W)
1/16
East River (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
46-31 (W)
1/18
Timber Creek (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
47-49 (L)
1/22
Osceola (Osceola HS)
7:30 PM
1/24
University (University HS)
7:30 PM
1/26
Winter Park (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
1/29
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
7:30 PM
2/1
Cypress Creek (Boone HS)
7:30 PM
2/3
Edgewater (Boone HS)
11:00 a.m.
2/5
District Quarterfinals (University HS)
TBA
2/7
District Finals (University HS)
TBD

Junior Varsity
Date
Opponent
Time
Result
11/28
Olympia (Olympia)
6:00
30-25 (W)
11/30
Apopka (Boone HS)
6:00
43-29 (W)
12/5
Colonial (Boone HS)
6:00
12/7
Lake Nona (Lake Nona HS)
6:00
12/11
Freedom (Boone HS)
6:00
14-10 (W)
12/13
Timber Creek (Timber Creek HS)
TBA
34-69 (L)
12/15
University (Boone HS)
6:00
1/8
Winter Park (Winter Park)
6:00
40-38 (W)
1/10
Colonial (Colonial HS)
6:00
15-55 (L)
1/12
Lake Nona (Boone HS)
6:00
42-43 (L)
1/16
East River (Boone HS)
6:00
44-36 (W)
1/18
Timber Creek (Boone HS)
6:00
1/22
Osceola (Osceola HS)
6:00
1/24
University (University HS)
6:00
1/26
Winter Park (Boone HS)
6:00
1/29
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge HS)
6:00

 
 
 
     

 

 


FHSAA